(57 2) 485 98 80

en en
  • en en
  • es es

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia oil is the result of the extraction, by cold pressing, of the fat from macadamia nuts. It has a fine texture. Macadamia nuts are an exquisite flavored dried fruit, which is mostly used in gourmet cooking. It has a very characteristic, creamy and pleasant flavor. This oil is a fatty liquid, which is used both in food and in cosmetics.

Macadamia oil contains mainly monounsaturated fats. It is very rich in omega 9, which makes its cosmetic applications similar to those of argan oil. It has anti-inflammatory properties, which makes it attractive for skin care, dandruff, and hair loss.

Loading...